Principal

Mrs J Kingswood             

 

Vice Principals 

Mr D Jackson - Music and Maths 

Mr R Tilley - PE 

 

Assistant Vice Principals 

Mrs S Glover - Director of English

Mr C Mulgrew - Director of Maths 

Mrs S Smith - SEND Co-ordinator/English 

 

Extended Leadership Team 

Mrs C Metters - Chatsworth House Leader/Science 

Miss S Hewart - Maths/Numeracy Lead/T&L Innovator 

Mr W Rea - Director of Quality Assurance/Community Engagement 

 

School Business Services Manager 

Ms H Kaur 

 

Directors of Learning 

Mr M Adler - Director of World Studies/Teacher of History 

Mrs K Brickley - Director of Health & PE/Teacher of PE & Dance 

Mr S Edwards - Director of Technology/Teacher of Graphics 

Mr S Jolley - Director of Creative Arts / Teacher of Drama 

 

Mr J Rothwell - Director of Science

Mrs J Wilson - Director of Health & PE

Mrs H Yates - Head of Modern Foreign Languages 

 

Support and Guidance Team 

Mrs G Jackson - House Leader (Kedleston)

Mrs C Metters - House Leader (Chatsworth) 

Mrs S Brassington - Assistant House Leader (Kedleston)

Mr R McCarter - Assistant House Leader (Chatsworth)

Mrs K Lawrence - Assistant House Leader (Haddon) 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Aram - Science

Mr C Baillie - ICT                   

Mr J Biddulph - RE/History                  

Miss S Broadhurst - Textiles/Food      

Mrs R Durrant - Science

Mr M Everard - Maths  

Mrs J Garvey - English 

Mr J Goddard - PE                    

Miss S Hewart - Maths/Numeracy Lead/T&L Innovator 

Mr C Harwood - Geography 

Miss S Howard - English/Literacy Lead*

Miss S Lockley - Science            

Mr Z Mahmood - Science 

Mrs S Pratt - MFL 

Mrs P Saddington - MFL 

Mrs T Shearer - Art       

Miss C Steele - History 

Miss V Barker - Health & Social/Citizen Character &Wellbeing 

Mr K Taylor - Maths  

Miss H Wallace - English/Literacy Lead* 

Miss N Warren - ICT/Pupil Premium Co-ordinator

Mrs S Wright - ICT/ New Teacher induction and NQT Co.

*jointly held responsibilities

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr L Hobbs 

Miss F Tazveer-Jan  

 

Aspiration and Achievement Co-ordinators

Mrs W Evans    

Mrs C Anderson       

                             

Learning Support 

Mrs J Allen - Academic Mentor

Mrs J Beard - Academic Mentor Access Zone

Miss C Davies - Academic Mentor Apprentice 

Miss L Masters - Academic Mentor 

Miss A Wilson - Academic Mentor 

Mrs S Wileman - Academic Mentor

Mrs K Wood - Assistant SENCO 

 

Administrative and Office Staff

Mrs G Bennett - Medical Welfare Assistant, Transition, Admin Support 

Miss R Edney - Admin Assistant - Receptionist

Mrs J England - Business Manager Assistant

Mrs F Greenfield - Admin Assistant - Data/Rewards/Behaviour/IAG&Cover 

Miss T Grogan - Admin Assistant/Attendance and Events 

Mrs N Parry - School Data and Exam Manager 

Mrs D Reynolds - Admin Assistant - Receptionist 

Mrs M Tomlin - Principal's PA, Executive Assistant 

Miss S Whiddett - LRC Assistant, EVC, Central Stock, Reprographics

  

Premises and Technical Staff

Mr A Clamp - Science Lab Technician 

Mr A Dickson - Network Manager

Mr A Dineley - Design and Technology Technician 

Mr D Parker - Site Manager

Mr L Riley - Caretaker

Miss M Thomas - Food/Textiles Technician

 

Academic and Behaviour Mentoring

Mr A Wheldon - Pastoral Manager

 

Supervisors               

Mrs A Cotton - School Crossing Patrol Supervisor 

 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

About us

The school office is open Monday - Friday 8:00am to 5:00pm during term time.